2 semanas hace
[…] (c) Engaged in acts, practices, or courses of business which operated or would operate as a fraud or deceit upon other persons, including purchasers and sellers of securities.
By reason of the foregoing, Danzik, Inductance Energy, Quantum Energy, and FlooidCX violated, and unless restrained and enjoined will continue to violate, Section 10(b) of the Exchange Act [15 U.S.C. § 78j(b)] and Rule 10b-5 thereunder [17 C.F.R. §§ 240.10b-5].
2. Violations of Sections 17(a)(1), (2), and (3) of the Securities Act By Dennis Danzik, Inductance Energy, Quantum Energy, And FlooidCX
Section 17(a) of the Securities Act [15 U.S.C. §§ 77q(a)] states:
“It shall be unlawful for any person in the offer or sale of any securities (including security-based swaps) or any security-based swap agreement (as defined in section 78c (a) (78) of this title) by the use of any means or instruments of transportation or communication in interstate commerce or by use of the mails, directly or indirectly,
(1) to employ any device, scheme, or artifice to defraud, or
(2) to obtain money or property by means of any untrue statement of a material fact or any omission to state a material fact necessary in order to make the statements made, in light of the circumstances under which they were made, not misleading; or
(3) to engage in any transaction, practice, or course of business which operates or would operate as a fraud or deceit upon the purchaser.”
I now re-allege and incorporate by reference the paragraphs within the section entitled “FACTUAL ALLEGATIONS.”